PAST SHOWCASE ATTENDEES

300 Top Teams, 140+ Clubs from over 20 States and Canada

Phoenix Desert Cup Showcase Teams

The 2016 Phoenix Desert Cup had over 250 team applications with 185 accepted teams.  The 2017 Phoenix Cup will only accept a total of 300 teams – 150 Girls and 150 Boys Teams, once filled – registration will close.  Get your application in today.

2016 Teams

Full Team Name
RIALTO FIRE SC FIRE
SPARTANS FC SPARTANS
DALLAS CITY FC 98B
FUTSOC ENIGMA
ARIZONA HAMMERS 00G
VALPARAISO UNITED FUTBOL 98 GIRLS AC
BARCELONA AZ 98 GIRLS
CENCAL COSMOS COSMOS 2016 GIRLS
IE SURF G97 PREMIER CK
ANTHEM SC GIRLS 98 JAGUARS
TVSA HAWKS HAWKS ACADEMY
CHALLENGE FC RED MTN 98G ADAM
USA ELITE
LAS VEGAS BLAST 98GIRLS
CHALLENGE FC AVONDALE 98G DOUGLAS
ESCONDIDO FC HEAT ELITE GU18
SAN CLEMENTE SURF GU18
LAS VEGAS NEON 98 ACADEMY GIRLS
DFSC 98 DESERT ELITE RED
AHWATUKEE 98 GIRLS WHITE
LA GALAXY CONEJO VALLEY LA GALAXY CV G97 WHITE
LEGACY 98 RED
CHALLENGE FC GILBERT 98G KOLSRUD
CDA SLAMMERS FC LACK
NEWPORT MESA SC SOUNDERS G17-RA
AZFC SELECT 99G CASTILLO
SO CAL RUSH G98/97
VOETBAL ORANJE VOETBAL G97O
STING NEW MEXICO STING NM 98
FC SONORA 98/99 ORANGE
CABOTO S.C. CABOTO STRIKERS
PATEADORES- L.A. GU18 FELMAN
AZ ARSENAL 98 PREMIER BLACK
SERENO SOUTHEAST 98 GIRLS CHELSEA WHITE
VANCOUVER ISLAND WAVE (FEM. VICTORIA HIGHLANDERS FC) VI WAVE U18G
VALPARAISO UNITED FUTBOL 98 BOYS TJ
NEW MEXICO RUSH GALAXY U18
PASO DEL NORTE JAGUARES FC 97/98
LA GALAXY SOUTH BAY NAVY
RIVERSIDE FC RFC-CHIVAS
RIO FC 97
SDSC BLUE ACADEMY
VKM FUSSBALL ACADEMY 98B
SC DEL SOL 98 BOYS ANDERSON
LIVERMORE FUSION SC FUSION 97B
STRIKERS FC NORTH – MCMANUS
SPORTING BLUE VALLEY PRE ACADEMY 97-98
SAN CLEMENTE SURF BU19
SERENO 98 BOYS WHITE
EAGLES
FLAGSTAFF SC FSC 98 BOYS
LAKEVILLE LEGACY
LV SPURS SC SPURS
CO STORM CR 98B SELECT
DURANGO UNITED ELITE BLUE
MALIBU FC FC MALIBU PREMIER
OMEGA SELECT U18 BOYS ACADEMY
LVPSA ’99 GIRLS BLACK
CRESCENTA VALLEY 98 BLUE
AZ ARSENAL 99 PREMIER TEAL
CDO 99G PREMIER
ARSENAL FC MATA
COLORADO UNITED BLUE 6057
CENCAL COSMOS 2017G GREY
ELLICOTT CITY SC CITY-U17G BLACK
NORTHWEST NATIONALS G98 RED
ENCINITAS EXPRESS GU17 E3
LA ROCA FC LA ROCA PREMIER AB
PATEADORES IER PATEADORES G98
SOUTH LA UNITED ACADEMY RANGEL
LEGENDS FC 98 BOON
SAN DIEGO UNITED 98-99 BLACK
WOODBRIDGE STRIKERS
ARIZONA AZSC THUNDER 99G JOHNSON
BEACH FC 98 ROSSI
FC GOLDEN STATE WHITE
ARIZONA AZSC THUNDER 99G (K. JOHNSON)
BOZEMAN BLITZZ BLUE 17G-PR
TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRE SC 99 WHITE
PATEADORES GU16-RSM WHITE
UTAH AVALANCHE AVALANCHE 99 BLACK
ELITE FC ELITE ANGELS
RSF ATTACK G98 ELITE
RAINIER SOCCER ALLIANCE RSA-ELITE G98
DFSC 99 DESERT ELITE RED
PHOENIX PREMIER FC 99G BLACK
CELTIC HOOPS
HEAT FC 99 PS
LEAHI 99 PREMIER
LIVERPOOL SC RILEY
AZ ARSENAL 99 SELECT TEAL
ARSENAL FC EGSL
BEACH FC BEACH GOLD
CCV STARS 99 GIRLS BLACK
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC 98 NAVY
SC DEL SOL BANAT 99G WATSON
CO STORM SOUTH 99G PREMIER
ARSENAL FC WEST G98
FC UNITED 98/99 SELECT I
CFJ NORTH 98-99 RED (U17)
PRIDE SC COPA ’99B
TVSA HAWKS HAWKS BLACK- GREGORY
TVSA HAWKS BU17 ACADEMY
MSC UNITED 99 BOYS
OAKDALE YSL OAKDALE GUNNERS
PATEADORES IRVINE
RIALTO FIRE
EPCSL RUSH EP WEST 98/99
SERENO TUCSON 99 BOYS WHITE
CV SJ EARTHQUAKES 99B GOLD
EPCSL SOUTHWEST RUSH 99
LEGACY 99 RED
CV GUNNERS 98B RED
TUCSON TSA 99 BOYS RED
SAGEBRUSH SC UNITED RED 98
SOUTH JERSEY ELITE BARONS ’98B
MVLA 98B BLUE
SERENO SOUTHEAST 99 BOYS CHELSEA WHITE
CV SJ EARTHQUAKES 98B RED
BLOOMINGTON YOUTH BYSC U17 BELUGAS
ELITE FC ELITE 99
MONTANA UNITED
PATEADORES IRVINE BLUE
FC BRAVO 99/00 BOYS (AZ)
GUADALAJARA CHIVAS 99
KONA SOCCER KONA EAGLES
PATEADORES RSM BU 17
DELAWARE RUSH ’98 BLACK
CHALLENGE FC AHWATUKEE 99B FLORES
CAPITAL VALLEY UNITED SC CVU BLACKHAWKS 99
NYSA LAS VEGAS MOBSTERS
CDO 99B GOLD
ARIZONA AZSC THUNDER 99B MESONES
EAGLES
VAIL VALLEY SC U16 NAVY BOYS
CLOVIS CROSSFIRE 99G BLUE
ARSENAL FC WEST ARSENAL
CHALLENGE FC AVONDALE 00G CAMERON
BOISE NATIONALS U16 G BNSC PREMIER
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC G99 WHITE
GLB FURY PREMIER
SPARTANS FC G99 BLACK
LEGENDS FC GOLD
WESTSIDE TIMBERS SAMBA
YUCAIPA ATHLETIC SPARTANS
FORT LOWELL TM ’00’ EINTRACHT EAGLES
UIFC VENOM
AZ ARSENAL 00 PREMIER TEAL
LEGACY 00 RED
EAGLES CENTRAL COAST
FC DIABLOS F.C. DIABLOS ’99G
DFSC 00 DESERT ELITE RED
PHOENIX RUSH 00 RUSH GIRLS
ARSENAL FC EGSL G99
SAN DIEGO UNITED G99-00 BLACK
ARSENAL FC WEST GU16 POWER
LEGENDS FC – RIVERSIDE G99
PACNW G99BLUE
CO STORM CR 00G SELECT
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC CVSC G99 BLUE
RUSH NERO 00
ARIZONA AZSC THUNDER 00G WAGNER
LEGACY UNITED SC LEGACY G99
YUMA LEGENDS FC LEGENDS 01G ELLIN
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC CVSC G99
FLAGSTAFF SC FSC 00 GIRLS
SPARTA UNITED SPARTA00PREMIERDR
BARCELONA AZ 00 GIRLS
CCV STARS 00 GIRLS BLACK
IE SURF G99 KOCH WEST-MB
PATEADORES IER GU16
PROS PSC 00 GIRLS EXCEL
AZ ARSENAL 00 PREMIER BLACK
IMPACT UNITED IMPACT BLACK (LS)
VACAVILLE UNITED XPLOSION
NSYSL COBRAS FC 00
RATED SPORTS RATED BLUE
RIO FC 99
UNITED STRIKERS F.C. 00B
AZ INFERNO 00 BOYS BLACK
CLUB AMERICA OF COLORADO EAGLES 99/00
SERENO WEST 00 BOYS CHELSEA WHITE
LEGACY 00 RED
TVSA HAWKS BU16 ACADEMY
NORTH SCOTTSDALE 00 SANDSHARKS
BOZEMAN BLITZZ FC BLUE 16B-PR
MURRIETA SURF B99 WHITE
SPORTING BV PRE ACADEMY 99-00
ARIZONA AZSC THUNDER 00B COKER
SERENO 00 BOYS WHITE
WEST COAST FC WALLACE
HEAT FC 01 EG
AZ ARSENAL 01 SELECT TEAL
CHALLENGE FC FLAMES
PLAYERS SC GIRLS 01 ELITE
OVC GU15WILLIAM
CHALLENGE FC PRESCOTT 01G CECIL
PATEADORES SC RSM BLUE
EPCSL SW RUSH BARCELONA
LEGACY 01 RED
ARSENAL FC LA GU00 EGSL
FC GOLDEN STATE
LOS GATOS UNITED GOLD 00G
DFSC 01 DESERT ELITE RED
SCOTTSDALE SOCCER 01G BLACKHAWKS CHRISTIE
FPSC FURY G00 BLACK
SMC STAR 00G ACADEMY
ARIZONA AZSC THUNDER 01G K JOHNSON/B. HOUGH
IER PATEADORES BLUE
IMPACT UNITED IMPACT 01 LS
DFSC 00/01 DESERT ELITE BLACK
FC PORTLAND FCP G00
SO CAL RUSH G00
PHOENIX RUSH 01 RUSH GIRLS
ARIZONA AZSC THUNDER 01G BUCKLAND
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC G00 NAVY
SUNNYVALE ALLIANCE SC PHOENIX 00G RED
POCO EURO-RITE CASTILIANS
CYPRESS FC
LIVERPOOL SC LIVERPOOL – TRASK
RUSH PIKES PEAK NERO PP
DFSC 01 DESERT ELITE BLACK
ALBION SC WHITE
TV HAWKS – ACADEMY GREGORY
SERENO WEST 01 BOYS CHELSEA WHITE
MVLA VIPERS 00B BLUE
PROS PSC 01 BOYS EXCEL
VALPARAISO UNITED FUTBOL 01 BOYS SK
DFSC 01 DESERT ELITE RED
INLAND UNITED SC BRASIL ROJAS
CCV STARS 01 BOYS BLACK
CORAL GABLES SOCCER TOROS 00/01
ELITE FC ASYLUM
ARIZONA AZSC THUNDER 01B T HOUGH
OLYMPIACOS FC B00 ACADEMY
ESCONDIDO SC FC HEAT PREMIER
RUSH PIKES PEAK 00/01
CLASSIC FC BANDOLEROS
AVFC PREDATORS
VISTA STORM BU 00-01
CHALLENGE FC AVONDALE 02G FARLING
ARIZONA AZSC THUNDER 02G WAGNER
BARCELONA AZ 02 GIRLS
NEPEAN HOTSPURS GU14 NEPEAN HOTSPURS
ARIZONA AZSC THUNDER 02G JOHNSON
LAKEVILLE SC LAKEVILLE LIGHTNING
TEMECULA UNITED G01B
WASHINGTON TIMBERS FC G01 REDS
ANTHEM SC GIRLS 02 STRIKERS
LIVERPOOL SC PREMIER BURTON
INDIANA ELITE FC 01/02 PREMIER BOYS
ATLAS U14 BLACK
YASC SPARTANS FC B01 BLACK
DELAWARE RUSH DE RUSH 01 BOYS
LEGACY 02 BLUE
BARCELONA AZ 02 BOYS
NM RUSH NERO 2K2
WEST COAST FC WALLACE

2015 Teams

2015 Showcase Teams

A5LWS LAKE WORTH SHARKS GREENACRES FUTBOL CLUB
AC BREA B99
AHWATUKEE 98 GIRLS WHITE
ALBION SC PREMIER
APPLE VALLEY SC STORM SC
ARIZONA AZSC THUNDER 00B DRAKSIN
ARIZONA AZSC THUNDER 00G WAGNER
ARIZONA AZSC THUNDER 01G BUCKLAND
ARIZONA AZSC THUNDER 99B MESONES
ARIZONA AZSC THUNDER 99G (K. JOHNSON)
ARIZONA AZSC THUNDER 99G JOHNSON
ARIZONA HAMMERS 00G
ARIZONA HAMMERS 97B SA
ARIZONA HAMMERS 97B WHITE
ARIZONA HAMMERS 98B
ARSENAL FC EGSL
ARSENAL FC RED
ATTACK ELITE GU96
AVFC
AYSO 1079 DESERT DEVILS 98/99
AYSO 310 ATLETICO ESPANOL
AYSO 515 VC UNITED
AZ ARSENAL 00 SELECT
AZ ARSENAL 01 PREMIER
AZ ARSENAL 01 PREMIER TEAL
AZ ARSENAL 02 PREMIER TEAL
AZ ARSENAL 98 PREMIER
AZ ARSENAL 98 PREMIER BLACK
AZ ARSENAL 99 PREMIER
AZ HAMMERS 99 CERVANTES
AZ INFERNO 00 BOYS BLACK
AZ OLYMPIA 01
BALLISTIC UNITED SC BUSC PREMIER 99
BARCELONA AZ 97 BOYS
BARCELONA AZ 97 GIRLS
BARCELONA AZ 98 GIRLS
BARCELONA BAY AREA 98G
BEACH FC BEACH GOLD
BEACH FC GU99 NORTH
BEACH FUTBOL BEACH FC WHITE
BOISE NATIONALS BNSC ITALIA
BYSC CORONA UNITED B98 BLUE
BYSC CORONA UNITED G98
BYSC G98 WHITE CORONA UNITED
CALGARY BLIZZARD SC AJAX
CALGARY RANGERS U18 RANGERS F
CCV STARS 00 BOYS BLACK
CCV STARS 00 GIRLS BLACK
CCV STARS 97 BOYS BLACK
CCV STARS 97 BOYS ORANGE
CCV STARS 98 BOYS BLACK
CDA SLAMMERS FC JUAREZ
CDA SLAMMERS HB- JUAREZ 96
CELTIC HARPS
CELTIC SC HARPS
CERRITOS UNITED SC BLUE98
CISA ALL STARS
CORINTHIANS SC B99
CORINTHIANS SC G97
CRUCES FUTBOL LADY FIRE
CRUCES FUTBOL LAS CRUCES FC FORCE
CYPRES FC PREMIER CYPRESS BLACK
DALLAS TEXANS 00 BOYS WHITE DALLAS
DALLAS TEXANS 98B RED DALLAS
DARLINGTON SCHOOL DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY BOYS U16
DARLINGTON SCHOOL DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY U18-19 BOYS
DARLINGTON SOCCER ACADEMY GIRLS
DAVIS LEGACY 98 WHITE MANCHESTER UNITED
DESERT UNITED G97’S
D’FEETERS 00 PATULEA
DFSC 00 DESERT ELITE RED-RICE
DFSC 01 DESERT ELITE RED
DFSC 98 DESERT ELITE RED
DFSC 99 DESERT ELITE RED
DOWNTOWN LVSC 97 ACADEMY
EAGLES CENTRAL COAST G99
EARTHQUAKES – EAST VALLEY 96B
ELITE BU14
F.C. DIABLOS ’99G
FAR WEST SOCCER AYSO 00 – PICKELL
FAR WEST SOCCER AYSO 97 – CASTILLO
FAR WEST SOCCER AYSO 98 – DOUGLAS
FC DALLAS YOUTH 00B PREMIER
FC SALMON CREEK NEMESIS 98
FC SONORA 98 ORANGE
FCLA BU99 BLACK
FCYSA 97 BLACK
FLAGSTAFF SC FSC 97 BOYS
FLAGSTAFF SC FSC 99 GIRLS
FOOTHILL STORM SC
FORT LOWELL ’99 GUNNERS BLACK
FORT LOWELL TM ’00’ EINTRACHT EAGLES
FORT LOWELL TM ’00’ ODYSSEY
FREEDOM F.C BLUE
FREEDOM FC 00 (BLUE)
FREEDOM FC B98
FWFC FEDERAL WAY FOOTBALL FWFC GU97 BLUE
GALLOS BLANCOS ACADEMY
GRANADA UNITED FC G99
HEAT FC 98 AS
HERITAGE SC HSC ROVERS
HOOSIER FC 99/00 ELITE WOLVES
INLAND EMPIRE SURF B99 URBANO
INLAND EMPIRE SURF G97 BATTISTA
INLAND EMPIRE SURF I E SURF B97 ACADEMY DM
LA GALAXY SOUTH BAY G97 GOLD PINEDA
LAULIMA LEHUA
LEGACY 00 RED
LEGACY 01 RED
LEGACY 99 RED
LEGACY 99 RED
LEGACY FC G96
LEGENDS FC LEGENDS GOLD
LEGENDS FC RIVERSIDE LEGENDS GIRLS 97 RIVERSIDE
LVNEON97 ACADEMY
LVSA 97 BOYS BLACK
LVSA 98 BOYS WHITE
MAPLEBROOK SA MAPLEBROOK-GOETTSCHE
MIGHTY JETS FC
MILAN ACADEMY MILAN B97 RED
MISSISSAUGA FALCONS 98
MSC UNITED 02 BOYS WHITE
MURRIETA SURF B97 WHITE
NEVADA ELITE FOOTBALL NEVADA ELITE U18
NMRUSH NERO ’00
NORTH SCOTTSDALE 97 SANDSHARKS
NORTH UTAH COUNTY SOCCER FC NORTHERN PEAKS
NOTTS FOREST FC NFFC 98 RED
NYSA LAS VEGAS GUNNERS
NYSA MF-10
OAKDALEYSL UNITED RED BULLS
OLYMPIA FC OLYMPIAFC
OUTLAWSFC ’98G -BC
PATEADORES FC PATEADORES IER
PATEADORES HB
PATEADORES IER GU15
PATEADORES IER PATEADORES G98
PATEADORES IRVINE
PATEADORES LA BU16
PATEADORES MV
PATEADORES RSM
PATEADORES RSM
PATEADORES RSM BLUE
PATEADORES-RSM
PATUXENT FOOTBALL ACADEMY CSC PATUXENT SWARM
PHOENIX PREMIER FC 98 CISCO BLACK
PORT MOODY STORM
PROS PSC 97 GIRLS EXCEL
PROS PSC 98 BOYS GOLD
RAINIER SOCCER ALLIANCE RSA-ELITE G98 BATCHELDER
RED DEVILS JG
RIO RAPIDS RENEGADES
RIO RAPIDS RIO STORM 98
RIVERSIDE FÚTBOL RFC-CHIVAS
RSA ELITE GU15 HARRIS
SAN MARCOS MATRIX G98-PARISE
SCC BREAKERS 97G WHITE
SCC BREAKERS 98G
SCHWABEN ATHLETIC NATIONALS
SCOTTSDALE SOCCER 00B BLACKHAWKS REAVEY
SCOTTSDALE SOCCER 00B PRESCOTT BLACKHAWKS REID
SCOTTSDALE SOCCER 97G BLACKHAWKS BURKE
SCOTTSDALE SOCCER 98B BLACKHAWKS BURKE
SCOTTSDALE SOCCER 98B BLACKHAWKS HACK
SCOTTSDALE SOCCER 98G BLACKHAWKS BROWN
SERENO 99 GIRLS ELITE
SERENO SOUTH 99 BOYS WHITE
SFYS SF CELTIC ’96
SO CAL ELITE ELITE BU17
SOUTH SHORE SELECT 98/99 ELITE
SPOKANE FOXES 99 PREMIER PLATNIUM
STING NM ’97 ROYAL
TEMECULA UNITED DOMINGUEZ
THREE RIVERS SA TRSA SCORPIONS
TUCSON TSA 97 BOYS BLUE
TUCSON TSA 99 GIRLS RED
TV HAWKS – ACADEMY GREGORY
TVSA HAWKS 97 GOLD
TVSA HAWKS ACADEMY
TWIN CITIES FIRE FIRE SC 98
UIFC CFC LIVERPOOL
UTAH SURF SURF SC UTAH NORTH G98 PREMIER
VENOM UIFC VENOM
VISALIA UNITED F.C UNITED F.C 98G
XOLOS USA ACADEMY
XOLOS USA ARIZONA
YASC SPARTANS SPARTANSFC B00
YUMA LEGENDS FC YUMA LEGENDS

2014 Teams

2014 SHOWCASE EVENT

AHWATUKEE 00 GIRLS WHITE
AHWATUKEE 98 GIRLS WHITE
ALBUQUERQUE UNITED FC AUFC ’97 CELTIC
ALIANZA FC COBRAS 98
ARIZONA 97 GIRLS THUNDER GOLD
ARIZONA 98 GIRLS THUNDER GOLD
ARIZONA 99 GIRLS THUNDER GOLD
ARIZONA HAMMERS 97B MARCHISOTTO
ARSENAL FC SAN DIEGO ARSENAL FC SD GU16 ELITE
ATTACK SOCCER G97 ELITE
AYSO 688 ALLIANCE 99 GIRLS
AZ ARSENAL 96 PREMIER
AZ ARSENAL 97 PREMIER TEAL
AZ ARSENAL 98 PREMIER BLACK
AZ ARSENAL 99 PREMIER BLACK BOYS
BANAT SC 98G
BANAT SC 99B GOLD
BANAT SC 99G
BARCELONA AZ 96 GIRLS
BARCELONA AZ 97 BOYS
BARCELONA AZ MARICOPA 96B
BROOMFIELD BLAST SC 98 GIRLS RED
BSA BENFICA 00 RED WOLVES
BSA BENFICA 99 WOLVES
CCV STARS 00 BLACK
CCV STARS 96 BLACK
CCV STARS 97 BLACK
CDO 96G GOLD
CELTIC STORM 98 PREMIER
CISA ALL STARS
CLASSIC FC TOROS
COBRAS 96 RED
COBRAS 98 RED
CONEJO VALLEY UNITED CVU BLUE G95
CRESCENTA VALLEY CVSC BLUE
CRESCENTA VALLEY SC G98 WHITE
CRUCES FUTBOL LADY FIRE
CRUSADERS SAN DIEGO CSC BOYS 98 ACADEMY
DE ANZA FORCE SC 97B BLUE
DE ANZA FORCE SC DE ANZA FORCE U97 BLUE
DESERT UNITED SC DESERT UNITED G97
DFSC 96 DESERT ELITE RED
DFSC 98 DESERT ELITE RED
DOWNTOWN DSC GU19 (94/95)
DOWNTOWN LVSC 96 ACADEMY
EL SEGUNDO GUNNERS
F.C. DIABLOS 99G
FAR WEST SOCCER 98 BANDITS
FC BRAVO BRAVO 97 BOYS
FC LONG BEACH B98
FCYSA 97 BLACK
FLAGSTAFF SC FSC 00 GIRLS
FLAGSTAFF SC FSC 98 BOYS
FOOTHILLS 98 DA TEAM
FORT LOWELL EXPRESS ’98 (NOGALES)
FREEDOM FC G96 WHITE
FRESNO METRO YSL MALIBU FC ELITE
INFINITY SOCCER INFINITY SC 97 PREMIER – SD
LEGENDS FC LEGENDS WHITE
LEGENDS FC SOUTH WEBB
MONTANA UNITED U17
MURRIETA SURF B95 WHITE
NM STING STING NM 98 ROYAL
NUCS FC NORTHERN PEAKS
OAKVILLE GIRLS U15 A TEAM
OLIMPIA SC OLIMPIA B99
ORANGE COUNTY PREMIER OC PREMIER ORANGE (WARRIORS)
PAC † SAN JOSE 97 INDIOS™
PASO DEL NORTE HOLANDA FC 99/00
PATEADORES IRVINE
PATEADORES RIVERSIDE
PATEADORES RSM BLUE
PATEADORES RSM BU15
PATEADORES-RSM
PROS PSC 00 BOYS EXCEL
PSV UNION FC 97G
RATED SPORTS RATED BLUE
REAL COLORADO RED 96/97
RIALTO FIRE SC FIRE
RICHMOND HILL RAIDERS 1997 GREEN
ROADRUNNER UNITED FC TOBIN
ROCKY MOUNTAIN FC RMFC 96/97 G PR
ROCKY MOUNTAIN FC RMFC 98/99 G PR
ROCKY MOUNTAIN FC RMFC 99/00 B PR
ROCKY MOUNTAIN FC RMFC 99/00 G PR
SABINO VISTA SV 97 ARSENAL
SACRAMENTO UNITED 96 REDS
SACRAMENTO UNITED 97 REDS
SAN DIEGO UNITED G96/97 BLACK
SAN DIEGO UNITED SDUFC 99-00 BLACK
SAN TAN SC 97 LEGACY RED
SANTA CLARITA ELITE FC SCEFC 98G
SANTA MONICA UTD SANTA MONICA UNITED G96
SCOTTSDALE SOCCER 98B BLACKHAWKS HACK
SCOTTSDALE SOCCER 98G PRESCOTT BLACKHAWKS REID
SERENO 00 GIRLS WHITE ECNL
SERENO 96 BOYS WHITE
SERENO 96 GIRLS WHITE ECNL
SERENO 97 BOYS WHITE
SERENO 97 GIRLS WHITE ECNL
SERENO 98 BOYS WHITE
SERENO 98 GIRLS WHITE ECNL
SERENO 99 GIRLS WHITE ECNL
SERENO EAST 99 GIRLS PREMIER
SERENO SOUTH 96 BOYS WHITE
SERENO SOUTH 97 GIRLS WHITE
SERENO WEST 99 BOYS WHITE
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE
SIMI VALLEY ECLIPSE BLUE
SIMI VALLEY SC ECLIPSE
SIMI VALLEY SC SVSC ECLIPSE
SOUTH TAHOE FUTBOL ALLIANCE
STRIKERS FC CAMARGO EGSL
STRIKERS FC CERRITOS GRANA/NELSON
STRIKERS FC CLIFFORD
STRIKERS FC CLIFFORD
STRIKERS FC MCMANUS
STRIKERS FC-CERRITOS WOIEMBERGHE
STRIKERS-FC IRVINE STRIKERS FC-IRVINE B19 FULLER
SURF SC SURF (AGUILAR)
TRSA RED BULLS
TUCSON TSA 96 BOYS BLUE
TUCSON TSA 96 BOYS RED
TUCSON TSA 97 BOYS RED
TVSA HAWKS HAWKS 97 GOLD
UIFC CFC LIVERPOOL
UNITED FC B98 BLACK
UNITED LATINOS 98 GIRLS
VALLEY UNITED SC VALLEY UNITED-GARCIA

2016 College Coaches

College Coach Genders Coached and Position
Amherst College Justin Serpone Mens: Head Coach
Arizona Christian University Alan Berrios Mens: Head Coach, Womens: Head Coach
Assumption College Don Corrao Mens: Head Coach
Auburn University – Montgomery Wulf-Dieter Koch Mens: Head Coach
Belhaven University Josue Sabillon Womens: Head Coach
Benedictine University at Mesa Don Kellar Womens: Assistant Coach
Bethel College – Kansas Anthony Turini Womens: Head Coach
California Baptist University Kristen St. Clair Womens: Head Coach
California Lutheran University Dan Kuntz Mens: Head Coach
California State University – Monterey Bay David Stockton Mens: Assistant Coach
Canisius College Dermot McGrane Mens: Head Coach
Carleton College Bob Carlson Mens: Head Coach
Chandler-Gilbert Community College Matt Smith Mens: Assistant Coach, Womens: Assistant Coach
Chandler-Gilbert Community College Jonathan Berzins Mens: Head Coach, Womens: Head Coach
Cisco College Freddy Drago Mens: Head Coach, Womens: Head Coach
Cochise College Matt Johnson Womens: Assistant Coach
Colorado Christian University Gary Evans Mens: Head Coach
Colorado Mesa University Jason Clare Womens: Head Coach
Culver-Stockton College Tyler Tomlinson Womens: Head Coach
Earlham College Aaron Gustine Mens: Assistant Coach
East Central College Kean Barclay Mens: Head Coach
Embry Riddle Aeronautical University–Prescott Todd Poitras Womens: Head Coach
Embry Riddle Aeronautical University–Prescott Adam Pearce Mens: Head Coach
Embry Riddle Aeronautical University–Prescott Clint Long Mens: Assistant Coach
Erskine College Robin Smith Womens: Assistant Coach
Feather River College Don Williams Mens: Head Coach, Womens: Head Coach
GateWay Community College Greg Johnson Mens: Head Coach, Womens: Head Coach
Glendale Community College Jesus Cardiel Mens: Head Coach
Grand Canyon University Paul Barron Womens: Head Coach
Greenville College Chris Swift Mens: Head Coach
Hardin-Simmons University Marcus Wood Womens: Head Coach
Hardin-Simmons University Dan Heger Mens: Head Coach
Highline College Chris Wells Womens: Assistant Coach
Hiram College Michael Cracas Womens: Head Coach
Hope International University Matt Sanger Womens: Head Coach
Jackson Community College Saimir Rada Mens: Head Coach
Johnson & Wales University Lee Ibrahim Mens: Head Coach
Johnson & Wales University Providence Johan Giraldo Womens: Goalkeeper Coach
Knox College Paul Lawrence Womens: Head Coach
Knox College Tyler Sheikh Mens: Head Coach
La Sierra University Jesse Olivas Mens: Head Coach
Lafayette College Dennis Bohn Mens: Head Coach
Lesley University Jim Costa Mens: Head Coach
Louisiana College Samantha Etherington Womens: Head Coach
Lyon College Michael Brookshire Mens: Head Coach
Lyon College Chris Bocanegra Womens: Head Coach
Lyon College Jonathan Rivera Mens: Assistant Coach, Womens: Assistant Coach
Manhattan College Jorden Scott Mens: Head Coach
McPherson College Doug Quint Mens: Head Coach, Womens: Head Coach
McPherson College Mark A. Olson Womens: Associate Head Coach
Midland University Greg Jarosik Womens: Head Coach
Minot State University Miguel Arriaga Womens: Assistant Coach
Mount Ida College Alan Goggs Mens: Assistant Coach
Northern Oklahoma College – Tonkawa Joshua Smith Womens: Head Coach
Northland College Olaf Kirsten Mens: Head Coach
Northland College Justin Sexton Womens: Head Coach
Notre Dame College Michael McBride Mens: Head Coach
Oakland University Margaret M Saurin Womens: Head Coach
Penn State Bob Warming Mens: Head Coach
Penn State – Berks Adrian Munteanu Mens: Head Coach, Womens: Head Coach
Philadelphia University Ptah Myers Mens: Head Coach
Pima County Community College David Cosgrove Mens: Head Coach
Plymouth State University Ryan Joy Womens: Head Coach
Presentation College Jake Plocher Mens: Head Coach, Womens: Head Coach
Providence Christian College Sam Mahtani Mens: Head Coach, Womens: Head Coach
Richland College Vinson Brown Womens: Assistant Coach
Ripon College Sam Schroeder Mens: Head Coach, Womens: Head Coach
Rochester Community & Technical College Deb Hare Womens: Head Coach
Saint Joseph’s College – Maine Adrian DuBois Mens: Head Coach
Saint Katherine College Evan Camperell Mens: Head Coach, Womens: Head Coach
Salem College Jay Callahan Womens: Head Coach
San Diego Christian College Josh Westermann Mens: Assistant Coach, Womens: Head Coach
San Diego Christian College Cameron Riley Mens: Assistant Coach, Womens: Assistant Coach
Soka University of America Marine Cano Mens: Head Coach
Southern Vermont College Michael Zauzig Womens: Head Coach
Southern Vermont College Joe Baia Mens: Head Coach
Southwestern Oklahoma State University Mark Persson Womens: Head Coach
St. John Fisher College Rob Searl Mens: Head Coach
Sterling College Justin Morris Womens: Head Coach
University of Antelope Valley Roman DuChateau Womens: Head Coach
University of California – Davis Chris Leer Mens: Assistant Coach
University of California – Riverside Ryan Carruth Mens: Assistant Coach
University of Dayton Mike Tucker Womens: Head Coach
University of Great Falls Joseph J Yeisley Mens: Head Coach
University of Great Falls Colin Baker Mens: Assistant Coach
University of Illinois at Chicago Brian Rigby Womens: Head Coach
University of Mary Nate Ulness Womens: Assistant Coach
University of North Carolina – Chapel Hill Jason O’Keefe Mens: Assistant Coach
University of Ontario Institute of Technology Peyvand Mossavat Womens: Head Coach
University of Texas – Permian Basin Lindsey Garcia Womens: Head Coach
University of the Cumberlands John Newbery Womens: Assistant Coach
University of the Pacific Kerri Scroope Womens: Head Coach
University of the Southwest Betty Casey Womens: Head Coach
Valparaiso University Mike Avery Mens: Head Coach
Webster University David Comens Mens: Assistant Coach
Wellesley College Tony Mohammed Womens: Head Coach
Westminster College – MO Andrew Bordelon Mens: Head Coach
Westminster College – SLC Chris Dorich Mens: Head Coach
Westminster College – SLC Tony LeBlanc Womens: Head Coach
Whittier College Stephen Teal Mens: Assistant Coach
Wofford College Ralph Polson Mens: Head Coach
Yavapai College Michael Pantalione Mens: Head Coach
York College – Nebraska Stefan Skillman Womens: Head Coach

2015 College Coaches

California Lutheran University Dan Kuntz
University of Dayton Mike Tucker
Hardin-Simmons University Marcus Wood
Lafayette College Dennis Bohn
Hardin-Simmons University Dan Heger
Hiram College Bob Dean
Concordia University – Wisconsin Ryan Middendorf
College of William and Mary John Daly
Earlham College Roy Messer
Wellesley College Tony Mohammed
Soka University of America Marine Cano
GateWay Community College Greg Johnson
Grand Canyon University Stevie Gill
University of Windsor Steve Hart
Wofford College Ralph Polson
Belhaven University Josue Sabillon
Rochester Community & Technical College Deb Hare
Cisco College Freddy Drago
Grand Canyon University Paul Barron
Monroe Community College Sal Galvano
Webster University Luigi Scire
Penn State Bob Warming
Sterling College Justin Morris
Lawrence University Lisa Sammons
High Point University EJ O’Keeffe
Northland College Olaf Kirsten
Canisius College Dermot McGrane
Southern Vermont College Michael Zauzig
Culver-Stockton College Tyler Tomlinson
California State University – Monterey Bay David Stockton
Southwest Baptist University Rob Podeyn
University of California – Riverside Keishawn Cordier
University of California – Riverside Nat Gonzalez
Richland College Vinson Brown
George Fox University Luis Del Rio
University of Ontario Institute of Technology Peyvand Mossavat
University of California – Davis Dwayne Shaffer
San Diego Christian College Josh Westermann
Mesa Community College Andrew Guarneri
University of California – Los Angeles Nick Carlin-Voigt
Lyon College Chris Bocanegra
University of Illinois at Chicago Brian Rigby
Manhattan College Jorden Scott
Johnson & Wales University Jennifer Colley
Grambling State University Dr Totty O. Totty
Columbia University Luke Kelly
Embry Riddle Aeronautical University–Prescott Adam Pearce
Northwest Nazarene University Mary Trigg
Highline College Chris Wells
Greenville College Chris Swift
Cochise College Chas. Frisco
Minnesota State University – Mankato Brian Bahl
California State Polytechnic University – Pomona Kevin Watson
New Jersey Institute of Technology David Janezic
Grand Canyon University Don Kellar
Knox College Paul Lawrence
Oakland University Margaret M Saurin
Lassen Community College Roman DuChateau
University of California – Davis Chris Leer
Wayne State College Dan Cliff
Lesley University Jim Costa
Amherst College Attila Schmidt
Erskine College Robin Smith
University of Nevada – Las Vegas Emily Grant
New York Institute of Technology Vinny Romano
Glendale Community College Jesus Cardiel
Oakland University Claire Scanlan
Southwest Baptist University Terry Stewart
Embry Riddle Aeronautical University–Prescott Timothy Marchisotto
Providence Christian College Sam Mahtani
Chandler-Gilbert Community College Jonathan Berzins
Knox College Tyler Sheikh
Northwestern Oklahoma State University Tim Lavoie
Cochise College Matt Johnson

2014 College Coaches

California Lutheran University Dan Kuntz
University of Memphis Brooks Monaghan
University of Central Oklahoma Mike Cook
Westminster College – SLC Chris Dorich
University of California – Santa Barbara Tim Vom Steeg
Yavapai College Michael Pantalione
United States Air Force Academy Doug Hill
Earlham College Roy Messer
College of Saint Scholastica Barry Chastey
St. John Fisher College Chris Bowman
Kenyon College Kelly Bryan
Wellesley College Tony Mohammed
Amherst College Justin Serpone
Embry Riddle Aeronautical University–Prescott Todd Poitras
California Baptist University Kristen St. Clair
Louisiana Tech University Kevin Sherry
University of Central Missouri Lewis Theobald
Soka University of America Marine Cano
GateWay Community College Greg Johnson
Chandler-Gilbert Community College Matt Smith
Rochester Community & Technical College Deb Hare
Cisco College Freddy Drago
Grand Canyon University Paul Barron
Youngstown State University William Lemke
California State University – San Bernardino Travis Clarke
Webster University Luigi Scire
Minot State University Jason Spain
University of Great Falls Paul Zazenski
Philadelphia University Ptah Myers
United States Air Force Academy Chris Foster
University of Nevada – Las Vegas Dan Schell
Lawrence University Lisa Sammons
Culver-Stockton College Tyler Tomlinson
California State University – Monterey Bay Rob Cummings
California State University – Monterey Bay David Stockton
Indiana University – Purdue University – Indianapolis Isang Jacob
Mount Vernon Nazarene University Daniel Seiffert
Western Texas College Shawn Uhlenhake
Richland College Vinson Brown
La Sierra University Jesse Olivas
University of Ontario Institute of Technology Peyvand Mossavat
George Mason University Trevor Singer
Wisconsin Lutheran College Tony Pierce
Mesa Community College Andrew Guarneri
University of La Verne Andy Plascnecia
University of Rhode Island Tanya Roberts
ASA College – New York Brett Polow
University of Illinois at Chicago Brian Rigby
Paradise Valley Community College Jon Ruzan
Manhattan College Jorden Scott
University of Denver Ryan Hopkins
University of Arizona Tony Amato
Johnson & Wales University Jennifer Colley
Grambling State University Dr Totty O. Totty
Wingate University Chip Wiggins
Columbia University Luke Kelly
Embry Riddle Aeronautical University–Prescott Adam Pearce
Colorado College Scott Palguta
Greenville College Chris Swift
Cochise College Chas. Frisco
Bacone College James Carter
University of Hawaii – Hilo Gene Okamura
University of Texas – Permian Basin Lindsey Boden
New Jersey Institute of Technology David Janezic
Villanova University Thomas Carlin
Grand Canyon University Don Kellar
Knox College Paul Lawrence
Scottsdale Community College TJ Grewal
Mississippi Valley State University Fabio Boateng
University of South Carolina Spencer Lewis

Phoenix Desert Cup Showcase

At A Glance

TOURNAMENT DATES:
March 24-26, 2017

EARLY REGISTRATION:
November 1, 2016

REGISTRATION DEADLINE:
Feb 15th, 2017

INTERNATIONAL REGISTRATION:
All international teams must be fully registered by Feb. 1, 2017

ELIGIBILITY:
All US Soccer Members – USYS, US CLUB, AYSO & International FIFA Members
This is an USYSA Sanctioned Tournament – 2016/2017 season

AGE DIVISIONS – (**birth year):
U13, U14, U15, U16, U17, U18/19

COMPETITION LEVEL:
Groups comprised of Diamond, Premier, Platinum, Gold, Silver

ENTRY FEES:
U13-U14 – $995
U15-U19 – $1195

CONTACT:
Michael Rocca
Email Us: info@phoenixcup.com